Programa iccb 2012

Disponível somente no TrabalhosFeitos
  • Páginas : 5 (1175 palavras )
  • Download(s) : 0
  • Publicado : 14 de outubro de 2012
Ler documento completo
Amostra do texto
Activity
June 23rd

Pre- Meeting Educational Activities

SBBC
goes to school in São Paulo

Marimélia Porcionatto

July 25th 9h00- 12h15
Room

Activity

Courses

204

Marcelo Lamers
Peter Friedl
Cell Migration
Alan Horwitz
Image analyses
Ruy Jaeger
Silvya Stuchi Maria-Engler
Cell culture as alternative model for animal experimentation Silvia Berlanga

205Transcriptional regulation & transcritpome analyses

206

Plant Cell Biology

207

Neurobiology: signaling and plasticity in glial cells

208

Advanced microscopy

209

Muscle cell differentiation
SBBC & Soc. Biol Cellulaire de France

212

Cell and molecular tools for invertebrate models

201
202

Klaus Hartfelder
Adriana Silva Hemerly
Marcelo Dornelas
Flávia Gomes
ArturoOrtega
Ricardo A Melo Reis
Adan Aguirre
Marcelo Santiago
Manoel Costa
Clarissa Henry
John Murray
João Menezes
Cláudia Mermelstein
Cécile Gauthier-Rouviere
Silvana Allodi
Cintia M Barros
Dib Ammar
Rodrigo Fonseca

July 25th afternoon
Room

Activity

Round Table and Workshops

201
12h30-14h00

Special Interest Subgroup
Round Table: Publishing in Cell Biology

Chair RogerChammas
Bruce Alberts
Fiona Watt

SBBC Workshop Can universities help schools?

Marimélia Porcionatto

IFCB Workshop Scientific Writing

Denys Wheatley

Workshop Creative cell biology in schools

Luiz Anastácio Alves
Flavia Gomes
Flávia LIma
Daniela Uziel Rozental

206
12h45-14h45
208
12h45-14h45
209
12h45-17h00

July 25th afternoon
14h00-15h00
Room
201
202
204
205
207Activity

Lectures

L1
L2
L3
L4
L5

Claudio Joazeiro
Daria Mochly-Rosen
Mark Ellisman
Y Shav-Tal
Célia Regina Garcia
Coffee break

15h30-17h30
Room

Activity

201

Symp #1 Special Subgroup
Prion protein in physiology and pathology

202

Symp #2 Special Subgroup
Heart development

204

Symp #3 Special Subgroup
Gene Therapy

205

Symp #4 Special SubgroupCell biology & Reproduction

207

Symp #5 Special Subgroup
Host Parasite Interaction

17h30
Main Hall

Chairs
Marilene H Lopes
Déborah Schechman
Marcia Attias
Jean Pierre-Perreault
Sérgio Schenckman

Symposia and Special Interest subgroups
Chair and speaker Jerson Silva
Vilma Martins
David Harris
Chair and speaker José Xavier Neto
Michael Schubert
Kleber Franchini
Chair andspeaker Sang Won Han
Luigi Naldini
Martin Bonamino
Chair and speaker Luiz Renato França
Richard Sharpe
Maria Christina Werneck Avellar
Chair and speaker Wanderley de Souza
Sérgio Schenkman
Kiaran Kirk

Opening Cerimony
Keynote Conference
Elaine Fuchs

Chair
Estela Bevilacqua

July 26th morning
08h45-10h15
Room

Symposia

Activity

201

Symp #6
Membrane Biology

202Symp #7 Signalling in development

204

Symp #8 Epithelial proliferation
and differentiation

205

Symp #9 Immune Cell Biology

207

Symp #10 Cell Biology and Education
ASCB & IFCB

208

Symp #11 Glia Club

10h45-11h45
Main Hall

Chair and speaker José Garcia Abreu
Christophe Lamaze
Derek Toomre
Chair Ricardo Guellerman Pinheiro Ramos
Roeland Nusse
Olivier PourquiéMatthew Scott
Chair and speaker Mari Sogayar
Fiona M Watt
João Viola
Chair and speaker Wilson Savino
Flávio Salazar Onfraya
Augustin G Zapata
Chair Bruce Alberts
Cynthia Jensen
Marlene Behchimol
Kiaran Kirk
Chairs Vivaldo Moura Neto and Bernardo Castellano
Arthur Butt
Geoff Pilkington
Tamara Lah Turnsec
Break
Keynote Conference
Chair
Douglas Green
Wilson Savino
1st PosterSession
Poster Presentation 11h45-12h45 even numbers
Poster presentation 12h45-13h45 odd numbers

11h45-13h45

IFCB General Assembly

11h45 Room 207
12h15-13h45
Activity

Symposia- selected abstracts

Chairs

201

Special Symposium Postdocs selected abstracts

TBA

TBA

202

Special Symposium PhD students selected abstracts

TBA

TBA

13h00-14h00
204
205

Exhibitors...
tracking img